Zum Inhalt springen (ALT+1)Zum Hauptmenü springen (ALT+2)Zum den Quicklinks springen (ALT+3)

Privacy Policy

General

Your personal data in the contact form and in the newsletter form on our website are provided by the THERMALQUELLE LOIPERSDORF GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. & CO KG processes, your personal data in the holiday booking of INTOUCH GmbH and their personal data in the context of our online shop are processed by the company Incert eTourismus GmbH & Co KG.

Our data can be found in the imprint.

Your personal data (eg salutation, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of the DSVGO. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our websites. If you are forwarded to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.

(1) Your personal data, insofar as these are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract.

(2) Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside of the contract.

After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP ()”, so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct Personenbeziehbarkeit.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.

In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Google Analytics deaktivieren

Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

This website also uses Google Conversion Tracking. Google Adwords sets a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of the Adwords customer’s website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Adwords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Adwords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Adwords customers hear the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in the tracking process, you can also refuse the required setting of a cookie – for example, via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies.

You can also disable cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”. Google’s privacy policy for conversion tracking can be found here.

Information about cookies

To optimize our website, we use cookies. These are small text files that are stored in your computer’s memory. These cookies are deleted after closing the browser. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and recognize it on your next visit. This will allow us to give you better access to our site and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in. More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

Our website uses the following cookies:

Google: Used to store user data in connection with Google Analytics website statistics software. For more information, please visit Google Analytics.

Facebook: Used to store user data related to the Facebook pixel. For more information, please contact Facebook Developer and the Facebook Cookie Notes.

(2) You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting “Block cookies” in your browser settings. However, this can result in a functional restriction of our offers. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.

General attitude to personalized online advertising you can make here:

Google ad preferences and opt-out options for personalized advertising
Attitudes and opt-outs of the Network Advertising Initiative

If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Facebook Pixel

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analytics service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). We have a contract with Facebook for contract data processing. The data is partly transmitted to the USA. The transfer of data to the US is based on the Privacy Shield.

When accessing our website, a connection to the Facebook servers is made via software and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.

According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Also, Facebook may transfer this information to third parties, if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook.

Detailed information on the handling of user data on Facebook can be found in the Facebook privacy policy.

Facebook Retargeting

Our pages include remarketing tags from the Facebook social network, 1601 South California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages, the remarketing tags make a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We can use this information for the display of Facebook Ads. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook.

For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy.

If you do not want to collect data via Custom Audience, you can deactivate Custom Audiences here.

Your rights

According to the DSVGO, you have a right to free information about your stored data and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can ask questions. For example, use the following e-mail address: *protected email*

In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority:
Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna

Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0
E-Mail: *protected email*

Our data protection officer can be reached at:
Peter Oskar Müller, *protected email*